Committees

Budget/Finance/Audit Committee

Committee Chair: Mary Jo Flynn

Bryon Neaman
Jim Passey
Mary Jane Schroeder

Publications Committee

Download the Committee Charter

Publications Committee Board Liaison: Debbie Pazourek

Editorial Board

Download the Committee Charter

Chair: Bob Michalski
Megan DeVries
Samantha Frost
Alton Knight
Linda McKee
Debbie Pazourek
Joanna Rakers
Sridhar Ramamoorti
Mark Ruppert
Laura Sak-Castellano
Amy Lee Smith
Jared Soileau
Scott Thompson
William Wong

New Perspectives
Michael Fabrizius, Editor in Chief
Leslie Shiver, Managing Editor

e-News Subcommittee:

Chair: Darryl Rhames
Jill Baron
Megan Schwarte
Heather Zundel

White Paper Subcommittee

Download the Subcommittee Charter

Chair: Alan Henton
Mark Eddy
Linda McKee
Debbie Mendel
Debi Weatherford

Education Committee

Download the Committee Charter

Board Liaison for Regional Seminars and CAE/Audit Roundtables: Alicia Capps
Education Co-Chair for Virtual Learning: Susan Smoger
Board Liaison for Virtual Learning: Todd Havens
Regional Seminars Subcommittee Chair: Susan Thomas
Download the Subcommittee Charter
CAE Forums Subcommittee Chair: Amy Greenhoe
Download the Subcommittee Charter
Tech Talk Subcommittee Chair: Paul Douglas
Download the Subcommittee Charter
Katherine Fore
John Lefter
Johan Lidros
Mary Potter
Mark Stacey
Chase Whitaker
EHR Auditor User Group – Epic Chair: Dieu Tran
Download the Subcommittee Charter
Robert Damiano
Terry Follmer
Deborah Radke
David Richstone
Ian Sterrett
Webinars Subcommittee Chair: Russell Harder
Download the Subcommittee Charter
Janice Brotherton
Melissa Jolly
Eric Palmer
Sam Rosenbaum
Annual Conference Planning Subcommittee Chair: Jackye Thompson
Terri Allen
Suzanna Applegate
Michelle Elliott
Katherine Fore
Lisa Litwiller
Ginger Manwell
Greg Newton
Jim Passey
Michelle Piranio
Darryl Rhames
Mary Jane Schroeder, Advisory Board Member
Jonathan West

Membership & Awards Committee

Download the Committee Charter

Committee Chair: Barbara Winburn
Board Liaison: Tammy Rice
Carolyn Golden
Angelle Granier
Amy Greenhoe
Vickie Patterson
Mary Jane Schroeder
Angela Stuckey
Mary Thomas

Nominating Committee

Committee Chair: Bryon Neaman
Heidi Crosby
Christy Decker
Mark Eddy

Professional Practices

Download the Committee Charter

Committee Chair: Jason McKinney
Board Liaison: Scott Stevenson
Lori R. Chapin
Rob Gentile
Carolyn Golden
Eric Palmer
Gurnam Rao
Victoria Tang

Certification Committee

Certification Committee Board Liaison: David Richstone
Chair: Debbie Radke
Salim Alani
Mark Eddy
Renée W. Jaenicke
Jennifer McGill
Adam T. McKenery
Sherry McLendon
Valla Wilson

Candidate Application Review Subcommittee

Chair: Renée W. Jaenicke
Holly Atkins
Mary Jo Gray
Catherine Hicks
Megan Schwarte
Thomas Shick
Angie Stuckey
Charles Wright

Item-Writer Subcommittee

Chair: Valla Wilson
Suzanne Applegate
Jill Baron
Kyle Brewster
John Byrd
Sabine Charles
Pamela Duncan
Darlene Fitzpatrick
Stephen Ford, Jr.
Evan Gatian
Bruce Kincaid
Joseph Kuruc
Johan Lidros
Eric Palmer
Kathryn Patterson
Sri Ramamoorti
Beth Timmerman
John Tsantakis
Beth Vilches
Debi Weatherford